VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Allée Lazare Sauvaigo / Les Bougainvilliers
FR

La Condamine · Allée Lazare Sauvaigo

Les Bougainvilliers

Apartment building on Allée Lazare Sauvaigo

  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint613 m²
  • Sun, 21 March5.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June6.4 h
Allée Lazare Sauvaigo
Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Bougainvilliers is an apartment building on Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, in La Condamine. It has 9 floors and rises about 29 metres.

The building

Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Allée Lazare Sauvaigo
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
613 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (E). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
E 36 m5.46.45.53.4
S 17 m3.74.53.52.3
W 35 m2.84.52.71.9
N 17 m0.02.70.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.05.24.01.3
Floor 14.25.54.41.6
Floor 24.65.84.72.0
Floor 35.16.15.12.6
Floor 45.46.45.53.4
Floor 55.56.85.63.7
Floor 65.67.25.73.7
Floor 75.77.35.83.7
Floor 85.77.35.83.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 38 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille10 min on foot
From the Casino
17 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Bougainvilliers
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).