VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Allée Guillaume Apollinaire / Le Monator
FR

La Condamine · Allée Guillaume Apollinaire

Le Monator

Le Monator, completed in 2010 – Gabriel Viora

  • Built2010
  • ArchitectGabriel Viora
  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint424 m²
Rue Grimaldi
Allée Guillaume Apollinaire, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Monator stands on Allée Guillaume Apollinaire, in La Condamine. It was completed in 2010 to designs by Gabriel Viora. It has 8 levels and holds apartments. Delivered in the first quarter of 2010.

The building

Allée Guillaume Apollinaire, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Allée Guillaume Apollinaire
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2010Metro Mode
Architect
Gabriel VioraOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
424 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 27 m7.28.57.26.1
SW 16 m4.84.94.82.0
NE 16 m3.05.03.00.0
NW 27 m0.91.70.90.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.48.25.52.4
Floor 16.28.36.43.8
Floor 26.88.37.05.4
Floor 37.28.57.26.1
Floor 47.38.57.46.4
Floor 57.38.57.66.5
Floor 67.58.57.66.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 24 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Princesse Florestineline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Monator
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Le Monator