VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Boulevard de Belgique / 6
FR

Jardin Exotique · Boulevard de Belgique

Résidence Saint-Sébastien

Résidence Saint-Sébastien, completed in 2001 – Rainier Boisson

  • Built2001
  • ArchitectRainier Boisson
  • Floors12
  • Height38 m
  • Footprint1,311 m²
Rue Bosio
Boulevard de Belgique, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Résidence Saint-Sébastien stands at 6 Boulevard de Belgique, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2001 to designs by Rainier Boisson, for the State. It has 12 levels and holds apartments. It holds State housing, flats for the Prince's Carabiniers and the social-services department, and the Villa des Officiers; it shows twelve storeys on Boulevard de Belgique and far fewer on the Jardin Exotique side.

The building

6 Boulevard de Belgique, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
6 Boulevard de Belgique
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2001Metro Mode
Architect
Rainier BoissonOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
12OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
38 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,311 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 42 m9.68.39.77.5
ESE 5 m6.35.86.55.3
W 19 m4.26.04.23.7
NE 49 m2.53.42.61.1
SW 14 m2.36.72.41.0
NW 14 m1.24.31.20.0
W 7 m0.23.40.20.0
N 13 m0.02.20.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.38.37.26.9
Floor 17.78.37.87.1
Floor 28.58.38.57.1
Floor 38.78.38.87.1
Floor 48.98.39.07.1
Floor 59.38.39.47.2
Floor 69.68.39.77.5
Floor 79.98.310.07.8
Floor 810.28.310.28.0
Floor 910.28.310.28.0
Floor 1010.38.310.28.0
Floor 1110.38.310.28.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 88 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium17 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco12 min on foot
From the Casino
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Résidence Saint-Sébastien
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Résidence Saint-Sébastien