VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Avenue Pasteur / Les Tamaris bat C
FR

Jardin Exotique · Avenue Pasteur

Les Tamaris bat C

Apartment building on Avenue Pasteur

  • Floors14
  • Height44 m
  • Footprint292 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.2 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.3 h
Avenue Pasteur
Avenue Pasteur, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Tamaris bat C is an apartment building on Avenue Pasteur, in Jardin Exotique. It has 14 floors and rises about 44 metres.

The building

Avenue Pasteur, Jardin Exotique, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue Pasteur
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
14OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
44 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
292 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Jardin Exotique

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 22 m8.28.38.37.5
SW 13 m6.56.06.56.7
NE 13 m2.22.42.30.8
NW 22 m1.83.32.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.28.28.37.3
Floor 18.28.28.37.3
Floor 28.28.28.37.3
Floor 38.28.28.37.3
Floor 48.28.28.37.3
Floor 58.28.28.37.3
Floor 68.28.38.37.5
Floor 78.28.38.37.5
Floor 88.28.38.37.5
Floor 98.28.58.37.5
Floor 108.28.58.37.5
Floor 118.28.58.37.5
Floor 128.28.58.37.5
Floor 138.28.58.37.5

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 67 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Athaneeline 3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium26 min on foot
Port
port de plaisance de Cap d'Ail9 min on foot
From the Casino
31 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
13 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Tamaris bat C
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).