VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Place du Campanin / 3-5
FR

Fontvieille · Place du Campanin

3-5 Place du Campanin

Apartment building at 3-5 Place du Campanin

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint1,423 m²
  • Sun, 21 March6.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.9 h
Avenue des Papalins
Place du Campanin, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands at 3-5 Place du Campanin, in Fontvieille. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

3-5 Place du Campanin, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
3-5 Place du Campanin5 Place du Campanin
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,423 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 14 m8.88.38.93.2
SE 29 m6.77.96.75.6
E 33 m5.26.85.24.1
W 13 m4.15.04.00.2
W 7 m3.84.44.01.1
W 15 m3.53.73.52.1
NW 29 m1.64.01.50.1
SW 5 m1.55.41.40.8

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.86.55.85.0
Floor 16.27.36.25.1
Floor 26.57.76.55.3
Floor 36.77.96.75.6
Floor 47.08.06.96.0
Floor 57.28.27.16.6

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 5 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Roseraieline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium18 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille5 min on foot
From the Casino
26 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for 3-5 Place du Campanin
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).