VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Jetée de Cap d'Ail / Palazzo Leonardo
FR

Fontvieille · Jetée de Cap d'Ail

Palazzo Leonardo

Apartment building on Jetée de Cap d'Ail

  • Floors10
  • Height32 m
  • Footprint746 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June9.0 h
Jetée de Cap d'Ail, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palazzo Leonardo is an apartment building on Jetée de Cap d'Ail, in Fontvieille. It has 10 floors and rises about 32 metres.

The building

Jetée de Cap d'Ail, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Jetée de Cap d'Ail
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
10OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
32 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
746 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 31 m8.49.08.57.8
SW 25 m7.77.37.57.7
NE 15 m3.56.23.70.8
NW 21 m3.04.53.01.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.39.08.47.8
Floor 18.49.08.57.8
Floor 28.49.08.57.8
Floor 38.49.08.57.8
Floor 48.49.08.57.8
Floor 58.49.08.57.8
Floor 68.49.08.57.8
Floor 78.49.08.57.8
Floor 88.49.08.57.8
Floor 98.49.08.57.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 3 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Heliportline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 3 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium21 min on foot
Port
port de Cap d'Ail3 min on foot
From the Casino
30 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palazzo Leonardo
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).