VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Avenue des Ligures / Apartment building on Avenue des Ligures
FR

Fontvieille · Avenue des Ligures

Apartment building on Avenue des Ligures

Apartment building on Avenue des Ligures

  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint1,171 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.5 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.2 h
Avenue des Ligures, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands on Avenue des Ligures, in Fontvieille. It has 11 floors and rises about 35 metres.

The building

Apartment building on Avenue des Ligures, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Apartment building on Avenue des Ligures
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,171 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SW 23 m7.57.27.57.3
SE 25 m6.35.26.26.2
W 43 m5.25.75.24.0
E 33 m3.36.83.41.1
NE 10 m0.72.30.70.0
E (courtyard) 4 m0.01.30.00.0
W (courtyard) 4 m0.01.80.00.0
W (courtyard) 4 m0.00.20.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.17.26.13.7
Floor 17.57.27.37.3
Floor 27.57.27.37.3
Floor 37.57.27.37.3
Floor 47.57.27.37.3
Floor 57.57.27.57.3
Floor 67.57.27.57.3
Floor 77.57.27.57.3
Floor 87.57.27.57.3
Floor 97.57.27.57.3
Floor 107.57.27.57.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 4 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Heliportline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium21 min on foot
Port
port de Cap d'Ail4 min on foot
From the Casino
30 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Apartment building on Avenue des Ligures
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).