VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Avenue des Ligures / 2
FR

Fontvieille · Avenue des Ligures

Les Terrasses du Port

Les Terrasses du Port, completed in 2003

  • Built2003
  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint2,406 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.5 h
Parc paysager de FontvieilleAvenue des LiguresAvenue des Guelfes
Avenue des Ligures, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Terrasses du Port stands at 2 Avenue des Ligures, in Fontvieille. It was completed in 2003. It has 14 levels and holds apartments.

The building

2 Avenue des Ligures, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
2 Avenue des Ligures
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2003Metro Mode
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
2,406 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 65 m7.57.37.55.7
E 19 m6.37.36.42.1
NE 36 m3.75.83.81.0
W 35 m2.73.32.62.7
N 27 m0.84.41.00.0
W 7 m0.13.10.10.0
N 12 m0.00.70.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.46.26.45.6
Floor 16.56.46.65.6
Floor 26.86.66.85.6
Floor 37.06.86.95.7
Floor 47.27.17.15.7
Floor 57.57.37.55.7
Floor 67.87.67.85.9
Floor 78.17.78.26.1
Floor 88.67.98.76.5
Floor 99.28.09.37.0
Floor 1010.08.210.17.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 5 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Heliportline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium21 min on foot
Port
port de Cap d'Ail4 min on foot
From the Casino
29 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Terrasses du Port
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Terrasses du Port