VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Avenue des Guelfes / Memmo Center
FR

Fontvieille · Avenue des Guelfes

Memmo Center

Memmo Center, completed in 2004 – Suzanne Belaieff

  • Built2004
  • ArchitectSuzanne Belaieff, Patrick Ravarino
  • Floors10
  • Height32 m
  • Footprint1,895 m²
Avenue des Guelfes
Avenue des Guelfes, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Memmo Center stands on Avenue des Guelfes, in Fontvieille. It was completed in 2004 to designs by Suzanne Belaieff and Patrick Ravarino, developed by Groupe Memmo. It has 15 levels and holds apartments. Its top floors carry private pools on open terraces, and it stands on piles 35 metres deep.

The building

Avenue des Guelfes, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue des Guelfes
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2004Metro Mode
Architect
Suzanne Belaieff, Patrick RavarinoOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
10OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
32 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,895 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 15 m9.58.39.68.0
SW 30 m7.77.37.87.9
S 15 m6.46.36.56.2
S 9 m6.35.76.46.0
W 7 m4.85.74.84.0
W 11 m4.85.54.84.0
W 8 m4.75.54.73.7
E 9 m4.73.84.74.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.58.38.68.0
Floor 18.78.38.88.0
Floor 28.98.39.08.0
Floor 39.08.39.18.0
Floor 49.38.39.48.0
Floor 59.58.39.68.0
Floor 69.98.39.88.0
Floor 710.18.310.18.0
Floor 810.48.310.38.2
Floor 910.58.310.58.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 3 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Heliportline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium22 min on foot
Port
port de plaisance de Cap d'Ail4 min on foot
From the Casino
30 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Memmo Center
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Memmo Center