VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Avenue des Guelfes / House on Avenue des Guelfes
FR

Fontvieille · Avenue des Guelfes

House on Avenue des Guelfes

Fontvieille

  • Floors8
  • Height26 m
  • Footprint2,963 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.3 h
Avenue des GuelfesAvenue des Castelans
Avenue des Guelfes, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Avenue des Guelfes, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Avenue des Guelfes
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
8OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
26 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
2,963 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 80 m10.78.310.81.2
S 13 m6.26.26.30.0
E 70 m5.46.55.43.5
W 14 m4.85.75.04.0
W 22 m4.75.54.82.4
W 27 m2.65.22.70.0
NW 25 m2.03.91.90.0
N 33 m0.03.80.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.18.34.30.7
Floor 15.38.35.60.8
Floor 210.28.310.30.8
Floor 310.78.310.71.0
Floor 410.78.310.81.2
Floor 510.78.310.83.4
Floor 610.78.310.86.5
Floor 710.78.310.87.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 12 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Heliportline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium21 min on foot
Port
port de plaisance de Cap d'Ail5 min on foot
From the Casino
28 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Avenue des Guelfes
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).