VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Rue Bellevue / 22
FR

Monte-Carlo · Rue Bellevue

22 Rue Bellevue

House · Monte-Carlo

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint210 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.2 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.4 h
Rue BellevueRue Bel RespiroAvenue d'Alsace
Rue Bellevue, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

22 Rue Bellevue, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
22 Rue Bellevue
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
210 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSW 23 m8.28.48.25.7
E 4 m5.76.85.53.8
E 7 m5.26.85.23.7
NNE 12 m2.34.52.20.0
NW 11 m1.74.51.70.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.18.28.15.6
Floor 18.28.38.25.6
Floor 28.28.48.25.7
Floor 38.28.48.25.7
Floor 48.28.48.25.7
Floor 58.48.48.25.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 85 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Pont Sainte-Devoteline 2, line 4, line 5, line N2, line X2, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium17 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco12 min on foot
From the Casino
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for 22 Rue Bellevue
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).