VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Passage Doda / Apartment building on Passage Doda
FR

Monte-Carlo · Passage Doda

Apartment building on Passage Doda

Apartment building on Passage Doda

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint649 m²
  • Sun, 21 March2.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June2.4 h
Passage DodaRue des GenêtsRue des Lilas
Passage Doda, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands on Passage Doda, in Monte-Carlo. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Apartment building on Passage Doda, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Apartment building on Passage Doda
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
649 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
NE 16 m3.25.23.30.0
SE 41 m2.42.42.52.1
NW 43 m0.71.10.60.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor1.62.01.70.1
Floor 11.82.11.90.6
Floor 22.12.32.21.2
Floor 32.42.42.52.1
Floor 42.52.62.63.0
Floor 52.52.92.63.0
Floor 62.63.22.63.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 84 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Roquevilleline 2, line 4, line 5, line N2, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Apartment building on Passage Doda
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).