VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Impasse de la Fontaine / 7
FR

Monte-Carlo · Impasse de la Fontaine

Park Palace

Apartment building at 7 Impasse de la Fontaine

  • Floors15
  • Height48 m
  • Footprint603 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.1 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.2 h
Impasse de la Fontaine, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Park Palace is an apartment building at 7 Impasse de la Fontaine, in Monte-Carlo. It has 15 floors and rises about 48 metres.

The building

7 Impasse de la Fontaine, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
7 Impasse de la Fontaine
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
15OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
48 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
603 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 31 m7.18.27.22.3
SSW 21 m4.87.94.61.5
WNW 31 m3.25.03.11.3
NNE 19 m2.84.63.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.78.05.91.6
Floor 15.98.16.11.6
Floor 26.28.26.31.6
Floor 36.48.26.51.7
Floor 46.78.26.71.8
Floor 56.88.26.91.9
Floor 67.08.27.02.1
Floor 77.18.27.22.3
Floor 87.28.27.32.6
Floor 97.38.27.42.9
Floor 107.48.27.53.2
Floor 117.58.27.53.6
Floor 127.58.27.54.2
Floor 137.58.27.54.7
Floor 147.58.27.55.4

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 68 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Monte-Carloline 1, line 2, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port Hercule10 min on foot
From the Casino
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Park Palace
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).