VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Galeries du Parc Palace / Park Palace
FR

Monte-Carlo · Galeries du Parc Palace

Park Palace

Apartment building on Galeries du Parc Palace

  • Floors10
  • Height32 m
  • Footprint459 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.3 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.1 h
Avenue Saint-Michel
Galeries du Parc Palace, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Park Palace is an apartment building on Galeries du Parc Palace, in Monte-Carlo. It has 10 floors and rises about 32 metres.

The building

Galeries du Parc Palace, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Galeries du Parc Palace
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
10OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
32 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
459 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 21 m7.38.17.34.9
SSW 22 m5.26.35.13.4
WNW 21 m3.05.23.10.9
NNE 22 m2.34.82.30.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.06.97.02.6
Floor 17.37.37.32.9
Floor 27.38.07.33.2
Floor 37.38.17.33.8
Floor 47.38.17.34.5
Floor 57.38.17.34.9
Floor 67.38.17.35.0
Floor 77.38.27.35.1
Floor 87.38.27.35.2
Floor 97.38.27.35.4

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 66 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Monte-Carloline 1, line 2, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port Hercule10 min on foot
From the Casino
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Park Palace
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).