VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard Princesse Charlotte / Le Blanc Castel
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard Princesse Charlotte

Le Blanc Castel

Apartment building on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint398 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June9.0 h
Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Blanc Castel is an apartment building on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, in Monte-Carlo. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard Princesse Charlotte
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
398 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 26 m7.09.07.05.5
NE 18 m1.86.11.80.0
WSW 17 m1.82.21.71.9
NNW 21 m0.43.10.30.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.68.66.53.4
Floor 16.68.96.64.2
Floor 26.89.06.84.9
Floor 37.09.07.05.5
Floor 47.39.07.36.2
Floor 57.89.07.76.7
Floor 68.19.08.16.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 80 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Roquevilleline 2, line 4, line 5, line N2, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
17 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Blanc Castel
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).