VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Hubert Clerissi / 14
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Hubert Clerissi

Le Stella

Le Stella, completed in 2018 – Alexandre Giraldi

  • Built2018
  • ArchitectAlexandre Giraldi, Jean-Pierre Lott
  • Floors12
  • Height38 m
  • Footprint1,577 m²
Tunnel Aureglia
Rue Hubert Clerissi, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Stella stands at 14 Rue Hubert Clerissi, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2018 to designs by Alexandre Giraldi and Jean-Pierre Lott, developed by Groupe Pastor. It rises 13 levels, about 39 metres, is contemporary in style and holds apartments, offices and shops. A public-private scheme of three buildings on a shared base, it holds private flats, a nursery school, offices and shops; several villas were demolished for it.

The building

14 Rue Hubert Clerissi, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
14 Rue Hubert Clerissi
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2018Metro Mode
Architect
Alexandre Giraldi, Jean-Pierre LottOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
12OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
38 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,577 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SW 4 m6.35.26.54.8
ESE 12 m5.87.45.85.2
ESE 6 m5.76.85.74.8
WSW 6 m5.24.55.23.1
S 14 m4.96.35.00.7
E 32 m4.54.94.53.5
E 23 m4.46.44.32.1
SW 6 m3.94.83.90.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.34.33.52.7
Floor 13.54.53.54.0
Floor 23.74.53.74.2
Floor 33.84.74.04.3
Floor 44.04.84.24.3
Floor 54.85.04.84.5
Floor 66.35.26.54.8
Floor 76.55.56.75.2
Floor 86.55.76.75.7
Floor 96.56.06.76.5
Floor 106.56.56.76.8
Floor 116.56.76.77.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 34 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille11 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Stella
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Le Stella - Bât. A-B-C