VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Escalier du Castelleretto / Palais Bel Azur
FR

Moneghetti · Escalier du Castelleretto

Palais Bel Azur

Apartment building on Escalier du Castelleretto

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint296 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.9 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.3 h
Boulevard de Belgique
Escalier du Castelleretto, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palais Bel Azur is an apartment building on Escalier du Castelleretto, in Les Moneghetti. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Escalier du Castelleretto, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Escalier du Castelleretto
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
296 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 16 m7.98.37.84.9
E 19 m4.97.35.11.3
W 7 m2.02.71.81.8
W 8 m1.82.31.81.3
W 4 m1.23.01.20.0
N 16 m0.02.10.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.07.25.21.4
Floor 16.17.66.11.7
Floor 27.58.17.54.6
Floor 37.98.37.84.9
Floor 48.48.38.45.3
Floor 59.08.39.05.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 65 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium17 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille12 min on foot
From the Casino
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
8 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palais Bel Azur
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).