VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Chemin de la Turbie / Beverly Palace bloc B
FR

Moneghetti · Chemin de la Turbie

Beverly Palace bloc B

Apartment building on Chemin de la Turbie

  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint349 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.3 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.8 h
Boulevard Rainier IIIRue Bosio
Chemin de la Turbie, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Beverly Palace bloc B is an apartment building on Chemin de la Turbie, in Les Moneghetti. It has 9 floors and rises about 29 metres.

The building

Chemin de la Turbie, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Chemin de la Turbie
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
349 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 24 m7.37.87.46.7
SSW 15 m6.14.46.17.0
NNE 7 m2.05.32.00.0
W 5 m1.91.31.82.2
NNW 15 m0.03.10.00.0
NW 9 m0.00.90.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.86.65.86.4
Floor 16.17.06.36.6
Floor 26.77.36.86.6
Floor 37.27.67.36.6
Floor 47.37.87.46.7
Floor 57.38.07.46.7
Floor 67.38.07.46.7
Floor 77.48.07.56.7
Floor 87.58.27.66.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 67 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco12 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Beverly Palace bloc B
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).