VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Belgique / Tour Honoria
FR

Moneghetti · Belgique

Tour Honoria

Apartment building on Belgique

  • Built2023
  • Floors16
  • Height51 m
  • Footprint1,365 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.5 h
Rue Bosio
Belgique, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Tour Honoria is an apartment building on Belgique, in Les Moneghetti. It has 16 floors and rises about 51 metres.

The building

Belgique, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Belgique
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2023OpenStreetMap
Floors
16OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
51 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,365 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 4 m8.59.28.76.7
SE 14 m7.68.47.86.6
ESE 5 m6.97.97.05.7
SW 17 m6.57.26.36.8
ESE 6 m6.58.16.74.4
E 4 m5.06.85.23.0
SW 26 m4.46.94.42.6
NE 4 m4.36.54.52.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor2.75.52.80.2
Floor 12.85.72.80.3
Floor 23.05.83.20.3
Floor 33.56.53.70.5
Floor 44.27.54.31.0
Floor 55.29.05.21.7
Floor 66.09.26.02.8
Floor 77.09.27.24.7
Floor 88.59.28.76.7
Floor 99.59.29.78.0
Floor 109.59.29.78.0
Floor 119.59.29.78.0
Floor 129.59.29.78.0
Floor 139.59.29.78.0
Floor 149.59.29.78.0
Floor 159.59.29.78.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 85 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 2, line 3, line N2, line X1, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Tour Honoria
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).