VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Rue Suffren Reymond / House on Rue Suffren Reymond
FR

La Condamine · Rue Suffren Reymond

House on Rue Suffren Reymond

La Condamine

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint288 m²
  • Sun, 21 March9.5 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.3 h
Rue Suffren Reymond
Rue Suffren Reymond, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Rue Suffren Reymond, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Rue Suffren Reymond
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
288 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 23 m9.58.39.56.6
WSW 4 m4.53.84.53.5
E 12 m3.03.72.92.6
WNW 19 m1.91.81.80.0
E 5 m0.34.10.40.0
NNE 5 m0.12.20.10.0
N 7 m0.00.70.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.68.38.70.6
Floor 18.98.38.91.2
Floor 29.28.39.25.9
Floor 39.58.39.56.6
Floor 49.78.39.66.7
Floor 59.88.39.86.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 20 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Princesse Florestineline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille10 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Rue Suffren Reymond
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).