VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Avenue de La Quarantaine / Apartment building on Avenue de La Quarantaine
FR

La Condamine · Avenue de La Quarantaine

Apartment building on Avenue de La Quarantaine

Apartment building on Avenue de La Quarantaine

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint1,948 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.7 h
Jardin des Pêcheurs
Avenue de La Quarantaine, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands on Avenue de La Quarantaine, in La Condamine. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Apartment building on Avenue de La Quarantaine, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Apartment building on Avenue de La Quarantaine
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,948 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 63 m10.78.710.75.6
SSE 18 m8.28.68.46.8
WSW 29 m5.86.85.72.3
ENE 22 m5.37.05.53.3
SSE (courtyard) 46 m1.97.32.00.0
WSW (courtyard) 7 m1.33.51.30.0
NNW 81 m0.35.20.30.0
NNW (courtyard) 46 m0.11.80.10.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor10.68.710.54.0
Floor 110.78.710.64.2
Floor 210.78.710.74.8
Floor 310.78.710.75.6
Floor 410.78.710.76.7
Floor 510.78.710.77.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 2 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
International School Of Monacoline 1, line 6 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium2 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco4 min on foot
From the Casino
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Apartment building on Avenue de La Quarantaine
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).