VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Allée Lazare Sauvaigo / 24
FR

La Condamine · Allée Lazare Sauvaigo

Les Iris

Les Iris, completed in 2007 – Christian Curau

  • Built2007
  • ArchitectChristian Curau
  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint372 m²
Allée Lazare SauvaigoRue Grimaldi
Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Iris stands at 24 Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, in La Condamine. It was completed in 2007 to designs by Christian Curau, for the State. It has 7 levels, is contemporary in style and holds apartments. Part of the Castelleretto scheme on the land of the buried railway, it holds State housing.

The building

24 Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
24 Allée Lazare Sauvaigo
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2007Metro Mode
Architect
Christian CurauOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
372 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 13 m7.87.97.72.2
E 29 m5.57.35.53.7
W 29 m1.72.21.50.9
N 13 m0.02.50.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor2.16.22.30.5
Floor 15.47.15.40.9
Floor 26.67.66.61.6
Floor 37.87.97.72.2
Floor 48.08.18.25.3
Floor 58.58.48.55.4
Floor 69.08.59.15.6

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 31 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille10 min on foot
From the Casino
17 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Iris
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Iris