VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Avenue Pasteur / 3
FR

Jardin Exotique · Avenue Pasteur

Les Caroubiers

Les Caroubiers, completed in 1970

  • Built1970
  • Floors13
  • Height41 m
  • Footprint627 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.3 h
Jardin ExotiqueAvenue PasteurTunnel Albert II
Avenue Pasteur, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Caroubiers stands at 3 Avenue Pasteur, in Jardin Exotique. It was completed in 1970, for the State. It has 13 levels, is Modernist in style and holds apartments.

The building

3 Avenue Pasteur, Jardin Exotique, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
3 Avenue Pasteur
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
1970Metro Mode
Floors
13OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
41 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
627 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Jardin Exotique

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 47 m10.38.710.37.8
ENE 13 m5.57.25.53.5
WSW 13 m4.85.04.84.3
NNW 47 m0.03.70.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor9.68.79.87.2
Floor 19.88.710.07.4
Floor 210.08.710.27.6
Floor 310.38.710.27.7
Floor 410.38.710.27.7
Floor 510.38.710.37.7
Floor 610.38.710.37.8
Floor 710.38.710.37.8
Floor 810.38.710.37.8
Floor 910.38.710.37.8
Floor 1010.38.710.57.8
Floor 1110.38.710.57.8
Floor 1210.38.710.57.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 54 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Pasteurline 3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium22 min on foot
Port
port de plaisance de Cap d'Ail10 min on foot
From the Casino
26 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Caroubiers
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Caroubiers