VERA PI / Monaco / La Rousse / Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla / Le Continental
FR

La Rousse · Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla

Le Continental

Apartment building on Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla

  • Floors12
  • Height43 m
  • Footprint2,020 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.6 h
  • Sun, 21 June9.1 h
Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Continental is an apartment building on Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla, in Monte-Carlo. It has 12 floors and rises about 43 metres.

The building

Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Révérend Père Louis Frolla
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
12OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
43 mOpenStreetMap height
Footprint
2,020 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 43 m8.69.18.77.3
S 12 m7.98.28.26.8
S 8 m6.87.26.86.3
SSW 14 m5.67.35.64.2
SSW 17 m5.35.05.35.5
SSW 10 m4.74.74.84.2
E 5 m4.63.14.54.5
NE 20 m4.26.34.31.5

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.09.07.13.8
Floor 17.89.17.96.0
Floor 28.29.18.47.3
Floor 38.39.18.57.3
Floor 48.59.18.57.3
Floor 58.59.18.67.3
Floor 68.69.18.77.3
Floor 78.69.18.77.3
Floor 88.69.18.87.3
Floor 98.79.18.87.3
Floor 108.79.18.87.3
Floor 118.79.18.97.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 68 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Des Moulinsline 1, line 4, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto5 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light18 min on foot
From the Casino
13 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
31 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Continental
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).